Vote of the Members of the European Parliament on amendment 495 to the EU General Budget for 2011

October 20th, 2010

 

Have voted in favor of the position of the position of WYA: (372)

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, van Baalen, Bennahmias, Busoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Sarnez, Donskis,Gallagher, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in ‘t Veld, Jaatteenmaki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlik, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner,Mulder, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate.

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Češkova, Chichester, Cymański, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Grobarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušnik, Kurski, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzky, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovsky, Vlasak, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Scotta, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovacs, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Molzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Szegedi

PPE: Abad, Ader, Albertini, Allam, Andrikien÷, Angelilli, Antonescu, Arias Echeverria, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bago, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Boge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Dehaene, Delvaux, De Mita, Des, De Veyrac, Diaz de Mera Garcia Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaras Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estevez, Franco, Gahler, Gal, Gallo, Gall-Pelcz, Garcia-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzes, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Grasle, Grosch, Grossetete, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutierrez- Cortines, Gyurk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz Garcia, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hokmark, Hubner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itala, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jimenez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, KariĦš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Sean, Klas, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kosa, Kostinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagne, Lopez-Isturiz White, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mendez de Vigo, Meszaros, Mikolašik, Millan Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnait÷-Mikul÷nien÷, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen- Ruijten, İry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrao Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pietikainen, Ponga, Posselt, Pottering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithova, Ronzulli, Rubig, Saifi, Salafranca Sanchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schopflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sogor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastny, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surjan, Svensson Alf, Szajer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zaborska, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Grech, Scicluna, Siwiec, Susta

Have vote against the amendment and against the position of WYA: (279)

ALDE: Alfano, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Davies, de Magistris, Duff, Gerbrandy, Hall, Jensen, Lokkegaard, Ludford, Lyon, McMillan-Scott, Newton Dunn, Parvanova, Paulsen, Rohde, Schaake, Schmidt, Uggias, Wallis, Watson, Wikstrom

ECR: Fox

EFD: Andreasen, Bloom, Messerschmidt, Provera, Rosbach, Soini, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, de Brun, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Handel, Klute, Kohliček, Losing, Maštalka, Matias, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Sondergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Madlener, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu, Vanhecke

PPE: Casini, Koumoutsakos, Pieper

PV /

S&D: Alves, Andres Barea, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Beres, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūt÷, Bostinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohata, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortes Lastra, CreŃu, Crocetta, Cutas, Daerden, Dăncilă,Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Desir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Falbr, Farm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašikova Beňova, Fleckenstein, Garcia Perez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Goncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutierrez Prieto, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jorgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kelly Alan, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dorfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lopez Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martinez Martinez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menendez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muniz De Urquiza, Neveďalova, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pascu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero Lopez, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sanchez Presedo, Sarbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalova, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolkova, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, łicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yanez-Barnuevo Garcia, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Belier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Brantner, Brepoels, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engstrom, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Hafner, Harms, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lovin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Ruhle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trupel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention : ( 21 )

ALDE: Ek, Uspaskich

EFD: Agnew, Bufton, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Farage, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Figueiredo, Henin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Le Hyaric, Vergiat

NI: Griffin, Morvai, Werthmann

PPE: de Lange

S&D: Costa, Toia