WYAAP Announces Emerging Leaders

World Youth Alliance Asia Pacific (WYAAP) is pleased to announce the delegates for its 5th WYAAP Emerging Leaders Conference this coming October 20 – 22, 2016 at the University of Asia and the Pacific, Manila, Philippines!

1-5thwyaapelc_ewc-top-3 2-5thwyaapelc_ewc-winners

Regular Delegates

Philippines

1.     Therese Marie Aburquez
2.     Ma. Genevieve Abuzo
3.     Aldrick Agpaoa
4.     Michael Angelo Alegre
5.     Angela Aquino
6.     Alyanna Aring
7.     Pamela Aton
8.     Mona Liza Avelino (Educator)
9.     Matthew Benedict Aviso
10.  Sophia Badiola
11.  Rhoda Karena Marie Bagor
12.  Luisa Macarena Banson
13.  Raya Ashaunti Barreiro
14.  Hani Janell Bergantiños
15.  Jenn Margarette Bordon
16.  Edlyn Buraquit (Educator)
17.  Lyka Calago
18.  Annika Beatriz Cañiza
19.  Anna Katrina Canlas
20.  Ryan Casas
21.  Mariah Clare Chingkoe
22.  Tiffany Julianne Cruz
23.  Lorie Anne Cruz
24.  Jakob Decena
25.  Kim Neil Delosata
26.  Stephen Dusaban, Jr.
27.  Berl Stephen Reeves Dutosme
28.  Elaisha Nelle Espinosa
29.  Angela Farinas
30.  Edjohn Fernandez
31.  Ma. Krizia Jay Flores
32.  Justine Grace Fronda
33.  Alyanna Sophia Fusingan
34.  Jezeree Jeonne Gajelomo
35.  Dexter Galban
36.  Yves Gamorot
37.  Maria Sofia Garcia
38.  Gerick Jeremiah Niño Go
39.  Karl Patrick Go
40.  Zachary Khan Golez
41.  Sarah Mae Ismael
42.  Adelle Pauline Jagolino
43.  Stephen Brent Jaruda
44.  Minhwi Kang
45.  Kristine Luzette Leonardo
46.  Raymart Leoncito
47.  Charles Brent Licardo
48.  Trisha Lim
49.  Manuel Inigo Lim
50.  Deo Lumogdang
51.  Minette Macalintal
52.  Jan Aireen Magcaling
53.  Marlon Maglipas (Educator)
54.  John Emmanuel Magtibay
55.  Klarence Kim Manangan
56.  Mary Moira Kaye Manuel
57.  Ma. Nellisa Michelle Manzano (Educator)
58.  John Joshua Mayuga
59.  Lutchmae Anne Mendiola
60.  Nicole Therese Morada
61.  Victoria Isabelle Naval
62.  Maria Gianina Ng
63.  Renee Mary Laica Noguera
64.  Danilo Obsioma
65.  Mark Christian Joseph Ofiaza
66.  Juliane Frances Ona
67.  Edwina Sofia Paredes
68.  Nicole Anne Parreno
69.  Romel Patingan
70.  Karen Love Pel
71.  Bondee Peñaflor (Educator)
72.  Jhelibert Pondoc
73.  Diana Teresa Pulido
74.  Ma. Donna Rebong (Educator)
75.  Sofia Alyxandria Sia
76.  Daniel Martin Solinap
77.  Gilian Tajanan
78.  Kyle Kenneth Tongson
79.  Michelle Trimidal
80.  Elijah Joseph Tubayan
81.  Anika Isabelle Villanueva
82.  Mary Sheena Villanueva
83.  Patricia Joy Villarico
84.  Nicole Emellie Yu
85.  Kyra Angela Yu

International

1.     Hung Huynh (Vietnam)
2.     Yun Zhang (China)
3.     Muhammad Wildan Supriana (Indonesia)
4.     Shyikh Mahdi (Bangladesh)
5.     Leng Veasna (Cambodia)
6.     Lalit Gautam (India)
7.     Chang Fan (China)
8.     Elgi Pangestu (Indonesia)

Essay competition winners are awarded with a special conference fee discount, and the top three winners will present their essays at the conference as part of the program. All accepted delegates are also qualified to avail of special conference room rates with our partner, Privato Hotel.

Congratulations to our emerging leaders! You were handpicked from almost 200 applications this year! See you in October!